Nigeria

Capital : Abuja

Area : 923 768 Km2

Population : 148.093 Million(s)

List of Cities

Abaal

Benue,

Abaji

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Abajikolo

Abejukolo, Benue,

Abak

Akwa Ibom,

Abakaliki

Ebonyi,

Abarezoma

Yobe,

Abbi

Delta,

Abeokuta

Ogun,

Abigi

Ogun,

Abiriba

Ebonyi,

Abocho

Kogi,

Aboh

Delta,

Abraka

Edo,

Abudu

Edo,

Abuja

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Abukur

Katsina,

Adabi

Kogi,

Adani

Enugu,

Adiele

Kogi,

Adikpo

Benue,

Ado

Ado-Ekiti Ado Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ado

Nassarawa,

Adoka

Benue,

Ado Odo

Ogun,

Adoru

Kogi,

Afikpo

Ebonyi,

Afuje

Afuji, Edo,

Agaie

Niger,

Agbado

Ekiti,

Agbaliji

Anambra,

Agbasa

Delta,

Agbor

Agbor-Bojiboji Bojiboji, Delta,

Agenebode

Edo,

Ago

Ago Iwoye, Ogun,

Ago

Ago Ologunja, Ekiti,

Ago Are

Agoare Agaw Are, Oyo,

Ago Ibami

Cross River,

Ago Owu

Osun,

Agyaragu

Gwadanye, Nassarawa,

Ahaba

Imo,

Ahoada

Rivers,

Aisegba

Ekiti,

Aiyede

Ekiti,

Aiyede

Ote, Oyo,

Aiyegunle

Kogi,

Aiyepe

Osun,

Aiyepe

Ogun,

Aiyete

Oyo,

Aiyetoro

Ogun,

Aiyetoro

Kogi,

Aiyetoro

Iyapa, Ekiti,

Ajagba

Edo,

Ajaka

Kogi,

Ajaokuta

Kogi,

Ajasse

Ajasse Ipo, Kwara,

Ajeregun

Ogun,

Ajilete

Ogun,

Ajingi

Jigawa,

Akabuka

Rivers,

Aka Eze

Enugu,

Akotogbo

Ondo,

Akparabong

Cross River,

Akuku Agbor

Delta,

Akungba

Ekiti,

Akure

Ondo,

Akure 19km E

Ondo,

Akwanga

Nassarawa,

Akwu Chudere

Rivers,

Akwukwu

Delta,

Alade

Ondo,

Alakuka

Ogun,

Albasu

Kano,

Alese

Rivers,

Aliade

Eleyeddi, Benue,

Aliero

Kebbi,

Alkalere

Bauchi,

Almajiri

Ungwan Almajiri, Kano,

Alogani

Nassarawan Eggon, Nassarawa,

Aloko

Kogi,

Amaoji Lodu

Abia,

Ama Okwe

Ebonyi,

Amassama

Amassoma, Bayelsa,

Amawou

Ungwan Amawou, Kano,

Amoya

Edo,

Amuro

Amoro, Kogi,

Ananum

Taraba,

Anchau

Kaduna,

Anguwar Bawa

Kaduna,

Anka

Zamfara,

Ankpa

Angba, Kogi,

Arabishi

Nassarawa,

Aradhe

Delta,

Aramoko

Aramoko Ekiti Ara, Ekiti,

Araromo

Ondo,

Argungu

Kebbi,

Arigidi

Ekiti,

Arochuku

Arochukwu, Cross River,

Arukwo

Rivers,

Asaba

Ashaba, Delta,

Ashaka

Delta,

Askira

Borno,

Auchi

Edo,

Audu Maikyauta

Taraba,

Auna

Niger,

Aundu

Taraba,

Aviara

Delta,

Awe

Nassarawa,

Awgu

Enugu,

Awka

Akwa Akwa-Ikom, Anambra,

Ayangba

Egume, Kogi,

Azare

Bauchi,

Azumini

Abia,

Babulada

Kebbi,

Babura

Jigawa,

Badagri

Lagos,

Baga

Borno,

Baga

Borno,

Bagudo

Kebbi,

Bagwai

Kano,

Bahagu

Plateau,

Baisa

Taraba,

Bajoga

Gombe,

Bakori

Katsina,

Bakumi

Benue,

Bakura

Zamfara,

Bambam

Gombe,

Bamikomo

Bamikemo Bamikamo, Ondo,

Barakin

Plateau,

Barburam

Jigawa,

Barkun

Kano,

Batsari

Katsina,

Bauchi

Bauchi,

Baure

Katsina,

Bebeji

Kano,

Beli

Bali, Taraba,

Bende

Abia,

Bendiga Ayuk

Cross River,

Benin

Benin City, Edo,

Benisheikh

Beni Sheik Benisheik, Yobe,

Bichi

Kano,

Bida

Niger,

Biliri

Kalmai, Gombe,

Bindigi

Yobe,

Binji

Sokoto,

Birnin Kebbi

Kebbi,

Birnin Kudu

Jigawa,

Birniwa

Jigawa,

Birshi

Bauchi,

Bisagana

Borno,

Biu

Borno,

Bode Shadu

Bode Sadu, Kwara,

Bodinga

Bodinga Chilgori, Sokoto,

Bodo

Rivers,

Bokkos

Plateau,

Bolere

Hausare, Sokoto,

Bonny

Rivers,

Brass

Rivers,

Budua

Yobe,

Bugama

Buguma, Rivers,

Bugana

Bagan, Benue,

Bui

Bwi, Kebbi,

Bukari

Yobe,

Bukuru

Plateau,

Bulkachuwa

Bauchi,

Bungudu

Bongudu, Zamfara,

Buni

Yobe,

Buni Yadi

Yobe,

Bunkure

Kano,

Bunza

Kebbi,

Buruki

Kaduna,

Burumburum

Kano,

Burutu

Delta,

Bussa

New Bussa, Kebbi,

Buwawa

Kano,

Bwari

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Calabar

Cross River,

Chadawa

Sokoto,

Chafe

Zamfara,

Chanchaga

Niger,

Chemba

Borno,

Cheranchi

Katsina,

Chibuk

Chibut Chibok, Borno,

Chifu

Niger,

Chinade

Bauchi,

Dabai

Katsina,

Dabalam

Yobe,

Dakayawa

Jigawa,

Dakingari

Kebbi,

Dalijam

Kebbi,

Damagum

Yobe,

Damasak

Borno,

Damaturu

Yobe,

Dambarta

Danbatta, Kano,

Damboa

Dumboa Yerwa, Borno,

Damcuwa

Yobe,

Damper

Taraba,

Dan Alhaji

Kaduna,

Danchadi

Sokoto,

Dan Dume

Katsina,

Dange

Denge, Sokoto,

Dan Gulbi

Zamfara,

Dan Hassan

Kano,

Danja

Katsina,

Dankama

Katsina,

Dan Musa

Katsina,

Dan Sadau

Zamfara,

Dan Tudu

Sokoto,

Dapchi

Yobe,

Darazo

Bauchi,

Daura

Katsina,

Daurawa

Jigawa,

Dawaki

Dawaki Kudu, Kano,

Dawakin Tofa

Kano,

Deba Habe

Debahabe, Gombe,

Deba Kowa

Dedin Kowa, Gombe,

Degema

Rivers,

Dekina

Kogi,

Dengebe

Zamfara,

Diginsa

Jigawa,

Diko

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Dikwa

Dikoa, Borno,

Dirinbaji

Dirindaji, Zamfara,

Dogondaji

Kebbi,

Dogon Yaro

Plateau,

Doma

Nassarawa,

Donga

Taraba,

Dorka

Zamfara,

Doro

Katsina,

Duku

Dukku, Gombe,

Durbunde

Kano,

Dusuman

Borno,

Dutsan Wai

Dutsen Wai, Kaduna,

Dutse

Dutsi, Jigawa,

Dutsin Ma

Dutsin Wai, Katsina,

Eban

Niger,

Ebele

Ebelle, Edo,

Ebocha

Rivers,

Ediba

Cross River,

Edor Abangork

Cross River,

Effa

Ekiti,

Efferun

Orhokpokpor, Delta,

Effon Alaiye

Efon Alaiye, Ekiti,

Egbe

Kogi,

Egbeda

Rivers,

Ege

Oyo,

Egedegebe

Enugu,

Egosi

Ekiti,

Egwo

Benue,

Ejeba

Delta,

Ejeme

Delta,

Ejigbo

Osun,

Ejule

Kogi,

Ekan

Ekan Meje, Ekiti,

Eke

Kogi,

Ekehen

Edo,

Eket

Akwa Ibom,

Ekinrin

Ikinri Ekinin, Kogi,

Eko

Eku, Delta,

Ekpemi

Ondo,

Ekpoma

Edo,

Ekrebuo

Delta,

Ekusa

Osun,

Elele

Rivers,

Elele Alimini

Rivers,

Emede

Oroa Emede Uru Emede, Delta,

Emuhu

Amurhu, Delta,

Emure

Emure-Ekiti Emure Ekiti, Ekiti,

Enugu

Enugu,

Enugu Umunze

Anambra,

Erinjiyan

Ekiti,

Erong

Benue,

Eruwa

Iyano Eruwa, Oyo,

Esa Odo

Essa Odo, Osun,

Esa Oke

Essa Oke, Osun,

Esure

Ogun,

Etinan

Akwa Ibom,

Evwreni

Delta,

Ewohimi

Edo,

Ewussa

Edo,

Eyo Nsek

Akwa Ibom,

Eziama

Eziama Urata, Imo,

Ezzangbo

Ebonyi,

Faskari

Katsina,

Fiditi

Oyo,

Fika

Yobe,

Funtua

Katsina,

Gade

Bauchi,

Gajiram

Borno,

Gamawa

Bauchi,

Gamboru

Gambaru, Borno,

Gandi

Sokoto,

Gano

Kano,

Ganye

Adamawa,

Garin Jangam

Yobe,

Garke

Jigawa,

Garki

Jigawa,

Garkida

Borno,

Garko

Kano,

Garo

Kano,

Gashua

Yobe,

Gaska

Yobe,

Gatari

Taraba,

Gbimidaka

Delta,

Gboko

Yandev Mkar, Benue,

Gbongan

Gbogan, Osun,

Geidam

Yobe,

Gembu

Taraba,

Getso

Kano,

Gezawa

Kano,

Gidan Gayan

Kaduna,

Gidan Madi

Sokoto,

Gidan Mainu

Sokoto,

Gidan Nbora

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Gidan Tudu

Kano,

Gidimbari

Gudumbali, Borno,

Girei

Adamawa,

Giwa

Kaduna,

Giwano

Adamawa,

Goga

Zamfara,

Gombe

Gombe,

Gombi

Gombi Fulani, Adamawa,

Gora

Zamfara,

Gorgoram

Yobe,

Goronyo

Sokoto,

Gubio

Bundi Gubiya, Borno,

Gumel

Jigawa,

Gummi

Gunmi, Zamfara,

Gurai

Kwara,

Gurin

Adamawa,

Gusau

Zamfara,

Gwabbaje

Kwabbaje, Taraba,

Gwada

Niger,

Gwadabawa

Gwada Bawa, Sokoto,

Gwadagwada

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Gwadandaji

Gwadan Gaji, Kebbi,

Gwagwa

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Gwalawo

Gwolawo, Kogi,

Gwandu

Kebbi,

Gwaram

Fagam, Jigawa,

Gwarzo

Kano,

Gwoza

Borno,

Hadejia

Jigawa,

Hardawe

Bauchi,

Hong

Adamawa,

Hunkuyi

Katsina,

Ibadan

Oyo,

Ibaji

Benue,

Ibefun

Ibefon, Ogun,

Ibegwa Aka

Enugu,

Ibeto

Niger,

Ibi

Taraba,

Ibillo

Edo,

Ibo

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Ibokun

Osun,

Ibusa

Delta,

Ichama

Benue,

Idah

Kogi,

Idanre

Ondo,

Iddo

Iddo Ekiti, Ekiti,

Idi Ayure

Oyo,

Idi Emi

Ogun,

Idoani

Ondo,

Idogun

Ondo,

Idologun

Ogun,

Idowa

Ogun,

Ifaki

Ekiti,

Ife

Ile-Ife Ife Ife, Osun,

Ife

Kogi,

Ifetedo

Osun,

Ifewara

Osun,

Ifon

Ondo,

Igana

Iganna, Oyo,

Igangan

Oyo,

Igarra

Edo,

Igbaja

Kwara,

Igbajo

Osun,

Igbara Odo

Igbarra Odo, Ekiti,

Igbara Oke

Ekiti,

Igbemo

Igbemo Ekiti, Ekiti,

Igbeti

Igbetti, Oyo,

Igbide

Delta,

Igbobini

Ondo,

Igbodo

Delta,

Igbo Ekhe

Rivers,

Igboho

Oyo,

Igbo Ora

Oyo,

Igbotako

Ondo,

Igede

Igede-Ekiti, Ekiti,

Igogo

Gogo, Ekiti,

Igrita

Rivers,

Iguegbe

Edo,

Igun

Delta,

Iguobazuwa

Edo,

Ihiala

Anambra,

Ijan Ekiti

Ekiti,

Ijare

Ondo,

Ijebu Ife

Ogun,

Ijebu Igbo

Ogun,

Ijebu Jesa

Ijebu Jesha Ijebu Ijesha, Osun,

Ijebu Ode

Ogun,

Ijede

Oyewo, Lagos,

Ijero

Ijero-Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ijesha Ishu

Ekiti,

Ijoun

Ogun,

Iju

Ondo,

Ikara

Kaduna,

Ikare

Ikare-Akoko Ikare Akoko, Ekiti,

Ikbira

Oke Igbira Odo Igbira, Ekiti,

Ikeji

Osun,

Ikene

Ikenne, Ogun,

Ikeram

Ekiti,

Ikere

Ikerre-Ekiti Ikere-Ekiti Ikerre, Ekiti,

Ikire

Apomu, Osun,

Ikirun

Osun,

Ikole

Ikale, Ekiti,

Ikom

Ikon, Cross River,

Ikoro

Ekiti,

Ikot Ekpene

Raffia, Akwa Ibom,

Ikot Etim

Akwa Ibom,

Ikoya

Ondo,

Ikoyi

Osun,

Ila

Ila-Orangun Ila Orangun, Osun,

Ilara

Ondo,

Ilaro

Ogun,

Ilawe

Ilawe-Ekiti Ilawe Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ile Igbo

Osun,

Ile Oluji

Ondo,

Ilero

Oyo,

Ilesha

Ilesa Ileşa, Osun,

Ilile

Imo,

Ilishan

Ogun,

Illah

Delta,

Ilobu

Ifon Osun Erin Oshogbo, Osun,

Ilofa

Kwara,

Ilogbo

Ekiti,

Ilorin

Oyo,

Iloro

Ekiti,

Ilu

Ellu, Delta,

Ilu Omoba

Ekiti,

Ilushi

Illushi, Edo,

Ilutitun

Ondo,

Imakebu

Imiakebu, Edo,

Imesi Ile

Osun,

Imodi

Ogun,

Imoru

Edo,

Imota

Lagos,

Inisa

Osun,

Ipapo

Okeigbagbo Ipapo, Oyo,

Ipele

Ondo,

Iperu

Ogun,

Ipetu

Ipetu Ijesha, Osun,

Ipetu

Osun,

Ipetumodu

Moro Yakoyo Edunabon Awdunabon Ipetymodu, Osun,

Ipoti

Ipoti-Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ire

Osun,

Ire Ekiti

Ekiti,

Irele

Ondo,

Iresi

Osun,

Irri

Delta,

Irrua

Edo,

Iruekpen

Igor, Edo,

Irun

Ekiti,

Isa

Sokoto,

Isaga

Ogun,

Isanlu

Isanlu Makutu Isanlu Itedu Isanlu Itedoijowa Isanlu Mopo, Kogi,

Isanlu Isin

Kwara,

Iseyin

Oyo,

Ishan

Işan Ishan Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ishara

Işara, Ogun,

Ishieke

Isieke, Ebonyi,

Isho

Ondo,

Ishua

Isua, Ondo,

Isiokolo

Delta,

Isoga

Rivers,

Issele Asaba

Delta,

Issele Mkpitime

Delta,

Issele Uku

Delta,

Ita Ogbolu

Ekiti,

Itapa

Itapa Ekiki, Ekiti,

Itass

Itas, Bauchi,

Iwo

Osun,

Iwopin

Ogun,

Iya

Aiye, Kogi,

Iyale

Ayale, Kogi,

Iyara

Kogi,

Iyede

Delta,

Iyin

Iyin Ekiti Uyin, Ekiti,

Jabura

Njobbore, Adamawa,

Jada

Adamawa,

Jahun

Jigawa,

Jaji

Kaduna,

Jajimari

Jajimaji, Yobe,

Jakusko

Yobe,

Jalingo

Taraba,

Jalingo Malha

Adamawa,

Jamaare

Jamaari Jemma Jemmaare, Bauchi,

Jambako

Fura, Zamfara,

Jangero

Zamfara,

Jebba

Kwara,

Jebga

Zamfara,

Jega

Kebbi,

Jesse

Delta,

Jibiya

Djibia, Katsina,

Jigawa

Jigawa Kuka, Yobe,

Jikwa

Ojikwa, Edo,

Jimeta

Adamawa,

Jogana

Kano,

Jos

Plateau,

Kabba

Kogi,

Kabchi

Kabechi, Niger,

Kabuiri

Borno,

Kachako

Kano,

Kachia

Kaduna,

Kadna

Niger,

Kaduna

Kaduna,

Kafanchan

Kafachan, Kaduna,

Kafin

Agwan Sarkin Koro, Niger,

Kagara

Niger,

Kagara Dauran

Zamfara,

Kagoro

Kaduna,

Kalama

Kwara,

Kalgo

Kebbi,

Kaltungo

Gombe,

Kamba

Kebbi,

Kanama

Yobe,

Kangiwa

Kaingiwa, Kebbi,

Kankara

Katsina,

Kano

Kano,

Kantudu

Kano,

Kanya Babba

Jigawa,

Kaoje

Kaoge, Kebbi,

Karanga

Jigawa,

Karasua

Yobe,

Karaye

Kano,

Kardi

Kebbi,

Karfi

Kano,

Karigiri

Yobe,

Karsana

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Karumo

Karum Sabokarumo, Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Kasuwan Magani

Kaduna,

Katab

Kaduna,

Katabu

Kaduna,

Katagum

Liman Katagum Liman, Bauchi,

Katagum

Bauchi,

Katami

Sokoto,

Katamma

Kotoma, Yobe,

Katsina

Katsina,

Katsina Ala

Katsena Ala, Benue,

Katsina Ala 12km NW

Benue,

Katuru

Sokoto,

Kaura Namoda

Zamfara,

Kauwa

Borno,

Kazaure

Jigawa,

Keffi

Kefi, Nassarawa,

Keffin Hausa

Kafin Hausa, Jigawa,

Keffin Madaki

Kafin Madaki Madaki, Bauchi,

Kesawa

Borno,

Kibiya

Kano,

Kideye

Borno,

Kinsha

Bauchi,

Kiru

Kano,

Kishi

Kisi Kişi, Oyo,

Kiyawa

Dangolia, Bauchi,

Koinya

Benue,

Koko

Kebbi,

Koko

Edo,

Kolere

Yobe,

Kominio

Edo,

Konduga

Borno,

Konjo

Benue,

Kontagora

Niger,

Kosubosu

Kwara,

Koton Karifi

Kogi,

Kotorkoshi

Kotorkushi, Zamfara,

Koya

Zamfara,

Kuburmbula

Borno,

Kukawa

Koukawa, Borno,

Kumagunnam

Kumaganum, Yobe,

Kumo

Gombe,

Kumurya

Kano,

Kunya

Kano,

Kura

Kano,

Kuragwi

Kurgwi, Plateau,

Kurawa

Sokoto,

Kurfi

Katsina,

Kuriya

Zamfara,

Kuroro

Kogi,

Kusheriki

Niger,

Kutigi

Niger,

Kwa

Akwa Ibom,

Kwaga

Jigawa,

Kwankiyal

Jigawa,

Kwararfa

Taraba,

Kware

Sokoto,

Kwaya

Yobe,

Kwinte

Kaduna,

Lade

Kwara,

Lafia

Nassarawa,

Lafiagi

Kwara,

Lajere

Jajere, Yobe,

Lalupon

Oyo,

Langtang

Plateau,

Lanlate

Oyo,

Lanzai

Bauchi,

Lapai

Lapia, Niger,

Lau

Adamawa,

Loburo

Ogun,

Lokoja

Lakoja, Kogi,

Mada

Zamfara,

Madagali

Madagli, Borno,

Magagindoke

Sokoto,

Magami

Zamfara,

Magami

Zamfara,

Magare

Zamfara,

Magbon

Lagos,

Magumeri

Titiwa, Borno,

Mahuta

Katsina,

Mahuta

Kebbi,

Maiduguri

Borno,

Maigatari

Jigawa,

Mainuk

Borno,

Maiyema

Kebbi,

Makarfi

Kaduna,

Makurdi

Benue,

Maladuwa

Katsina,

Mal Fula

Taraba,

Mallammaduri

Malammaduri Malamaduri, Jigawa,

Malumfashi

Katsina,

Manfu

Kwara,

Manya

Nyivu, Taraba,

Mararaba

Taraba,

Mara Zamfarawa

Katsina,

Mariga

Niger,

Maru

Zamfara,

Masaka

Nassarawa,

Mashi

Katsina,

Matan Kari

Zamfara,

Matazu

Katsina,

Matsena

Machina, Yobe,

Mayo Belwa

Adamawa,

Mbasere

Benue,

Meko

Mekkaw Mekaw, Ogun,

Meori

Yobe,

Meringa

Miringa, Borno,

Mgbaka

Cross River,

Mgbidi

Imo,

Michaga

Delta,

Michika

Minchika, Adamawa,

Minjibir

Kano,

Minna

Niger,

Misau

Bauchi,

Miya

Bauchi,

Modomawa

Zamfara,

Mokwa

Niger,

Mongonu

Mongono Monguno, Borno,

Mongu

Mongu Arna, Plateau,

Mopa

Mope, Kogi,

Moriki

Zamfara,

Mosim

Ogun,

Mubi

Adamawa,

Mudiri

Jigawa,

Mugrum

Yobe,

Muleng

Adamawa,

Mulumba Aboki

Jigawa,

Musawa

Katsina,

Mutum

Birnin Mutum Baban Mutum, Jigawa,

Mutum Biyu

Taraba,

Nafada

Gombe,

Nafuche

Zamfara,

Nasarawa

Sokoto,

Nasarawa

Zamfara,

Nassarawa

Nasarawa, Nassarawa,

Ndelle

Rivers,

Ndoni

Rivers,

Ngalda

Yobe,

Ngamdu

Yobe,

Ngelzarma

Ngelzerma, Yobe,

Nguru

Yobe,

Nkwerre

Nkwere Nkwerre Inyi, Imo,

Nnewi

Anambra,

Nsukka

Enugu,

Numan

Adamawa,

Oba

Ekiti,

Oba

Awba, Osun,

Obabene

Cross River,

Oba Ile

Ondo,

Obe

Nassarawa,

Obena

Benue,

Obiakpo

Imo,

Obiaruku

Edo,

Obinze

Imo,

Obokolo

Benue,

Obolo

Enugu,

Obudi

Imo,

Obudu

Cross River,

Obufie

Imo,

Obviomu

Edo,

Ode

Ode-Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ode

Ode-Ekiti, Ekiti,

Ode Erinje

Ondo,

Ode Omu

Awde Omu, Osun,

Ode Remo

Ode, Ogun,

Odeya

Ondo,

Odigbo

Ondo,

Odo Ere

Eri, Kogi,

Odowara

Ondo,

Offa

Ofa, Kwara,

Ofiki

Oyo,

Ogaminana

Ogaminan, Kogi,

Ogbagi

Ekiti,

Ogbogbo

Kogi,

Ogbogoro

Rivers,

Ogbomosho

Ogbomoso, Oyo,

Ogere

Ogun,

Ogodu

Kogi,

Ogotun

Awgawtun, Ekiti,

Ogume

Delta,

Oguta

Imo,

Ogwashi Uku

Delta,

Ohafia

Cross River,

Ohoba

Ohobu, Delta,

Oja Odan

Awja Awdaw, Ogun,

Oju

Benue,

Ojudo

Osun,

Oka

Oka-Akoko Oka Akoko, Ondo,

Okaigben

Edo,

Okbogwu

Rivers,

Oke Agbe

Ekiti,

Okeigbo

Osun,

Oke Iho

Oyo,

Oke Mesi

Ekiti,

Okene

Kogi,

Oke Odan

Ogun,

Oke Odde

Oyo,

Oke Oyi

Oki Oyi, Oyo,

Okigwe

Okigwi, Enugu,

Okija

Anambra,

Okitipupa

Ondo,

Oko

Osun,

Okpa

Kogi,

Okpara

Delta,

Okpeje

Benue,

Okpiri

Rivers,

Okpoma

Rivers,

Okrika

Rivers,

Okugbe

Imiegele, Edo,

Okuni

Cross River,

Okun Owa

Ogun,

Okuta

Kwara,

Okwe

Ogwe, Abia,

Ologbo

Edo,

Olomoro

Delta,

Olugo

Kogi,

Olupuna

Osun,

Omialafara

Ondo,

Omoku

Omoko, Rivers,

Omu

Omu Aran, Kwara,

Omu

Ogun,

Omuo

Omuo-Ekiti, Ekiti,

Omupo

Kwara,

Ondo

Ondo,

Onicha

Delta,

Onitsha

Okpoko Nkpor Obosi, Anambra,

Onitsha Olona

Onicha Olona, Delta,

Onitsha Ugbo

Delta,

Onuweyi

Onyue, Benue,

Opekeli

Upekeli, Edo,

Opobo

Akwa Ibom,

Ore

Ondo,

Ore Agor

Kwara,

Orerokpe

Orerukpe, Delta,

Orin

Ekiti,

Orlu

Imo,

Orogun

Delta,

Oron

Akwa Ibom,

Oshogbo

Osogbo Oşogbo, Osun,

Oshu

Oşu, Osun,

Osi Ekiti

Ekiti,

Ososa

Ogun,

Ote Ogbeji

Uteogbeje, Delta,

Oteri

Amaide Oroni, Delta,

Otibio

Delta,

Otobi

Benue,

Otu

Oyo,

Otugo

Kogi,

Oturkpo

Otukpo, Benue,

Otwa

Edo,

Owe

Delta,

Owerri

Imo,

Owo

Ondo,

Owode

Ogun,

Owu Ikija

Ogun,

Oyan

Osun,

Oye

Ekiti,

Oyode

Delta,

Ozalla

Edo,

Ozoro

Usoro Osoro, Delta,

Ozubulu

Anambra,

Ozuoba

Rivers,

Paiko

Niger,

Paki

Kaduna,

Pambeguwa

Ambeguwa Anbeguwa, Kaduna,

Pankshin

Plateau,

Patani

Delta,

Pategi

Kwara,

Pegi

Kano,

Pikawade

Yobe,

Pindiga

Gombe,

Ponyan

Kogi,

Port Harcourt

Rivers,

Potiskum

Yobe,

Rabah

Sokoto,

Rafingora

Niger,

Raga

Borno,

Rahama

Kaduna,

Raka

Sokoto,

Rano

Kano,

Ribah

Zamfara,

Rigacikum

Rigacikun, Kaduna,

Rijau

Niger,

Rimi

Katsina,

Ringim

Kano,

Rinjim Gani

Bauchi,

Rogo

Kano,

Romo

Sokoto,

Rubuchi

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Rumu Epeni

Rivers,

Runka

Katsina,

Ruwan Doruwa

Ruwan Dorowa, Zamfara,

Sabojibi

Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Sabon

Sabon Birnin Gwari, Kaduna,

Sabon Gari

Sokoto,

Sabongida

Edo,

Sabua

Katsina,

Sade

Bauchi,

Safo

Niger,

Sakwaya

Jigawa,

Salanka Duniyan

Jema, Sokoto,

Salka

Niger,

Salmonde

Jigawa,

Samam

Samamiya, Jigawa,

Samia

Kebbi,

Sangere Loko

Adamawa,

Sapele

Delta,

Sardauna

Sokoto,

Sebe

Edo,

Serta

Taraba,

Shagamu

Sagamu Şagamu, Ogun,

Shanomo

Shanono, Kano,

Shao

Oyo,

Share

Kwara,

Shendam

Plateau,

Shepeteri

Şepeteri, Oyo,

Shiko

Tungan Tumbi, Kebbi,

Shinkafe

Shinkafi, Zamfara,

Shonga

Kwara,

Shosan

Ondo,

Silame

Sokoto,

Soba

Kaduna,

Sobe

Edo,

Sokoto

Sokoto,

Sopare

Ekiti,

Suleja

Niger,

Sumaila

Kano,

Suru

Kebbi,

Tabira

Kwara,

Tagau

Yobe,

Takai

Kano,

Takalafia

Kaduna,

Takalafiya

Taka Lafia, Kebbi,

Takum

Taraba,

Talata Mafara

Zamfara,

Tambawel

Kebbi,

Tanganama

Jigawa,

Tangaza

Sokoto,

Tanko

Ungwan Tanko, Kaduna,

Tarai

Kano,

Tilli

Kebbi,

Tofa

Sanyinnan Daji, Sokoto,

Tor Donga

Benue,

Toungo

Adamawa,

Tsakuwa

Kano,

Tsangaya

Jigawa,

Tsuwa

Benue,

Tudun Wada

Wada, Kano,

Tudun Wadan Gobe

Kebbi,

Tumbo

Kebbi,

Tumfushi

Jigawa,

Tundun Goggo Fulani

Zamfara,

Tungan Rogo

Kebbi,

Ubeta

Rivers,

Ubiaja

Edo,

Ubuluku

Uburu-Uku, Delta,

Uburukiti

Delta,

Udakan

Edo,

Udubo

Bauchi,

Ugba

Benue,

Ugbogwi

Edo,

Ugep

Cross River,

Ughelli

Ugheli, Delta,

Ugo

Ugbukhuen, Edo,

Uhomora

Edo,

Ukata

Niger,

Ukpe

Ondo,

Umbulula

Sokoto,

Umuahia

Abia,

Umu Akpo

Umuakpu Omo Akpo, Rivers,

Umubumu

Edo,

Umu Dioga

Umu Diogo Umu Doga, Rivers,

Umuduru

Umu Duru, Imo,

Umu Igago

Imo,

Umunede

Delta,

Umu Nelu

Delta,

Umutonu

Delta,

Umutu

Delta,

Unguwa Lalle

Ungwa Lalle, Sokoto,

Ungwa

Ungwa Canteen, Gombe,

Uromi

Edo,

Uruovo Owe

Delta,

Use

Okeluse, Edo,

Usonigbe

Edo,

Utagba Uno

Delta,

Ute

Ondo,

Utue Ogume

Delta,

Uyo

Oku, Akwa Ibom,

Uzebba

Edo,

Vande Ikya

Benue,

Vodni

Plateau,

Vom

Plateau,

Wannune

Benue,

Warri

Delta,

Wasagu

Zamfara,

Wase

Plateau,

Wudil

Kano,

Wukari

Ukari, Taraba,

Wulgo

Wulgo Momaduri, Borno,

Wurio

Taraba,

Wurno

Sokoto,

Wushishi

Niger,

Yabo

Sokoto,

Yambuki

Yanbuki, Zamfara,

Yamdugu

Yobe,

Yankamaye

Katsina,

Yankara

Katsina,

Yanmolo

Yan Molo, Jigawa,

Yeghe

Rivers,

Yelwa

Kebbi,

Yelwa

Plateau,

Yenagoa

Bayelsa,

Yola

Adamawa,

Yusufari

Yobe,

Zagga

Zaga, Kebbi,

Zaki Biam

Benue,

Zango

Katsina,

Zarewa

Kano,

Zaria

Kaduna,

Zigau

Bauchi,

Zinna

Adamawa,

Zonkwa

Kaduna,

Zubo

Madalla, Abuja Federal Capital Territory,

Zungeru

Niger,

Zurmi

Zamfara,

Zuru

Kebbi,